Saracen Horse Feeds Autumn Dressage Series 2017 Results
Start date: Saturday, 4th November, 2017 | |||||||||||
Test: Class 1 - Intro B 2009 | |||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | PLACE | ||
1 | 105 | Katherine Rayment | Rufus of Sunnyneuk | 73.48 | 73 | 1 | |||||
2 | 119 | Hannah Webb | . | 70.22 | 70 | 2 | |||||
3 | 113 | Zoe Jenkins | Low Moor Party Piece | 68.7 | 70 | 3 | |||||
4 | 104 | Gary Warburton | Henry | 68.04 | 68 | 4 | |||||
5 | 115 | Laura Grady | Jake | 67.39 | 68 | 5 | |||||
6 | 102 | Rebecca Matthewman | Secret Clause | 65.65 | 65 | 6 | |||||
7 | 108 | Mandy Hall | Banjo | 63.26 | 65 | 7 | |||||
8 | 100 | Katy Mcgrath | Henry | 62.39 | 63 | 8 | |||||
9 | Wendy Peers | Wendy Peers | Raasay | 0 | 0 | WD | |||||
10 | 130 | JUNIOR INTRO | |||||||||
11 | 126 | Bethany Thompson | Hillgarth sir Lawrence (tom) | 66.74 | 67 | 1 | |||||
12 | 129 | Lucy Field | Thirley Cotes Neve | 65.22 | 64 | 2 | |||||
13 | 101 | Lola | Joey | 65 | 65 | 3 | |||||
14 | 127 | Lola | William | 65 | 63 | 4 | |||||
15 | 109 | Tilly | William | 64.13 | 64 | 5 | |||||
116 | Tilly | Joey | 63.91 | 65 | 6 | ||||||
117 | Elsie | Joey | 62.61 | 62 | 7 | ||||||
Keira Shaw | Annadale peter pan | 0 | 0 | WD | |||||||
Test: Class 2 - Prelim 13 (2006) | |||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | PLACE | ||
1 | 118 | Amy Osborne | Walter tate | 74.81 | 76 | 1 | |||||
2 | 106 | Amy Osborne | Noah | 72.5 | 73 | 2 | |||||
3 | 112 | Janet Hill | Candy Boy | 71.35 | 72 | 3 | |||||
4 | 114 | Paige Beeforth | Ice | 70.77 | 71 | 4 | |||||
5 | 101 | Mandy Hall | Banjo | 69.42 | 70 | 5 | |||||
6 | 115 | Laura Grady | Jake | 69.23 | 70 | 6 | |||||
7 | 102 | Zoe Jenkins | Low Moor Party Piece | 67.31 | 66 | 7 | |||||
8 | 113 | Katherine Rayment | Rufus of Sunnyneuk | 66.54 | 68 | 8 | |||||
9 | 105 | Hannah Webb | . | 65 | 66 | 9 | |||||
10 | 119 | Gary Warburton | Henry | 64.23 | 63 | 10 | |||||
11 | 104 | Kate Risker | . | 0 | 0 | WD | |||||
120 | Suzi Tait | Cinderella | 0 | 0 | WD | ||||||
121 | Wendy Peers | Raasay | 0 | 0 | WD | ||||||
117 | JUNIOR | ||||||||||
Bethany Thompson | Hillgarth sir Lawrence (tom) | 67.88 | 68 | 1 | |||||||
PYO | |||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money |
1 | 122 | Sarah Smith | The Wizard E | 73.44 | 59 | ||||||
2 | 118 | Amy Osborne | Walter tate | 72.62 | 43.5 | ||||||
3 | 112 | Janet Hill | Candy Boy | 71.32 | 71 | ||||||
4 | 110 | Jacqui Shipman | Brawby Lane Ben | 70.78 | 58 | ||||||
5 | 103 | Meg Dale | Ruby | 70.48 | 43.5 | ||||||
6 | 111 | Jacqui Shipman | Brawby Lane Ben 2 | 69.29 | 42 | ||||||
7 | 107 | Fiona Hawes | Noah | 68.42 | 68 | ||||||
8 | 114 | Paige Beeforth | Ice | 67.38 | 42.5 | ||||||
123 | Suzi Tait | Cinderella N | 0 | 0 | WD | ||||||
124 | Wendy Bulmer | Cest Si Bon E | 0 | 0 | WD | ||||||
125 | Wendy Bulmer | Cest Si Bon N | 0 | 0 | WD |
Start date: Saturday, 14th October, 2017 | |||||||||||
Test: Class 1 - Intro A | |||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money |
1 | 103 | Mandy Hall | Banjo | 78.7 | 79 | ||||||
2 | 102 | Katherine Rayment | Rufus of Sunnyneuk | 75 | 75 | ||||||
3 | 101 | Kate Risker | Land Logik | 70.22 | 70 | ||||||
4 | 116 | Gary Warburton | Henry | 69.55 | 70 | ||||||
5 | 110 | Hannah Webb | Hucklow Merriment | 67.61 | 60 | ||||||
6 | 107 | Wendy Peers | Raasay | 65 | 65 | ||||||
7 | 100 | Alison Wilson | Gracie | WD | 0 | ||||||
Under 14 | |||||||||||
1 | Bethany Thompson Thompson | Hillgarth sir Lawrence (tom) | 73.48 | 72 | |||||||
2 | Keira Shaw | Annadale peter pan | 69.57 | 67 | |||||||
3 | Lucy Field | Thirley Cotes Neve | 68.7 | 66 | |||||||
Test: Class 2 - Prelim 7 (2002) | |||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money |
1 | 103 | Mandy Hall | Banjo | 75 | 74 | ||||||
2 | 108 | Janet Hill | Candy Boy | 73.18 | 71 | ||||||
3 | 101 | Suzi Tait | Cinderella | 69.55 | 68 | ||||||
4 | 105 | Wendy Peers | Raasay | 68.64 | 69 | ||||||
5 | 115 | Gary Warburton | Henry | 67.73 | 67 | ||||||
6 | 113 | Katherine Rayment | Rufus of Sunnyneuk | 67.05 | 68 | ||||||
7 | 107 | Fiona Hawes | Noah | 64.77 | 62 | ||||||
8 | 102 | Alison Wilson | Gracie | WD | 0 | ||||||
UNDER 16 | |||||||||||
1 | Bethany Thompson Thompson | Hillgarth sir Lawrence (tom) | 71.82 | 73 | |||||||
2 | Sapphia Maccallaugh | Sanderson Wild Poppy | 71.14 | 68 | |||||||
3 | Sapphia Maccallaugh | Millvers Curly Sue | 62.05 | 62 | |||||||
Test: Class 3 PYO Prelim 2, Novice 28 (2008) or Elem 49 (2009) | |||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money |
1 | 111 | Jacqui Shipman | Brawby Lane Ben | 70.63 | 56 | ||||||
2 | 108 | Janet Hill | Candy Boy | 68.79 | 67 | ||||||
3 | 118 | Wendy Bulmer | Cest Si Bon N | 68.75 | 54 | ||||||
4 | 117 | Sarah Smith | The Wizard E | 68.67 | 55 | ||||||
5 | 115 | Suzi Tait | Cinderella | 67.71 | 54 | ||||||
6 | 120 | Zoe Jenkins | Masie | 66.03 | 60 | ||||||
7 | 112 | Jacqui Shipman | Brawby Lane Ben 2 | 65.83 | 52 | ||||||
8 | 119 | Wendy Bulmer | Cest Si Bon E | 64.67 | 52 |
|
|||||||||||||||||
Venue: Beckside Livery Stables | |||||||||||||||||
Organiser: Beckside Livery Stables | |||||||||||||||||
Start date: Saturday, 30th September, 2017 | |||||||||||||||||
Test: Class 1 - Intro C 2016 | |||||||||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money | ||||||
1 | 118 | Mandy Hall | Banjo | 70.22 | 70 | ||||||||||||
2 | 104 | Katherine Rayment | Rufus of Sunnyneuk | 69.78 | 70 | ||||||||||||
3 | 107 | Gary Warburton | Henry | 69.35 | 70 | ||||||||||||
4 | 103 | Laura Grady | Jake | 64.13 | 65 | ||||||||||||
5 | 108 | Alison Wilson | Gracie | 64.13 | 63 | ||||||||||||
109 | Wendy Peers | Raasay | 0 | 0 | WD | ||||||||||||
112 | Cara Shardlow | Tango HC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
JUNIOR | |||||||||||||||||
1ST | 101 | Bethany Thompson Thompson | Hillgarth sir Lawrence (tom) | 66.96 | 68 | ||||||||||||
1ST | 102 | Lola Boldison | Spice | 66.96 | 68 | ||||||||||||
3RD | 106 | Sapphia Maccallaugh | Sanderson Wild Poppy | 66.09 | 66 | ||||||||||||
4th | 100 | Lucy Field | Thirley Cotes Neve | 65 | 66 | ||||||||||||
Test: Class 2 - Prelim 1 (2006) | |||||||||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money | ||||||
1 | 118 | Mandy Hall | Banjo | 75.53 | 76 | ||||||||||||
2 | 104 | Katherine Rayment | Rufus of Sunnyneuk | 70.26 | 71 | ||||||||||||
3 | 107 | Gary Warburton | Henry | 67.89 | 69 | ||||||||||||
4 | 103 | Laura Grady | Jake | 66.32 | 66 | ||||||||||||
5 | 105 | Tori Gower | Cinderella | 65.53 | 60 | ||||||||||||
6 | 108 | Alison Wilson | Gracie | 56.84 | 57 | ||||||||||||
109 | Wendy Peers | Raasay | 0 | 0 | WD | ||||||||||||
JUNIOR | |||||||||||||||||
1 | 101 | Bethany Thompson Thompson | Hillgarth sir Lawrence (tom) | 64.74 | 65 | ||||||||||||
Test: Class 3 PYO Prelim 13, Novice 24 (2010) or Elem 44 (2002) | |||||||||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money | ||||||
1 | 115 | Sarah Smith | The Wizard E | 71.2 | 56 | ||||||||||||
2 | 111 | Jacqui Shipman | Brawby Lane Ben 2 | 70.65 | 43.5 | ||||||||||||
3 | 105 | Tori Gower | Cinderella | 67.92 | 55 | ||||||||||||
4 | 114 | Wendy Bulmer | Cest Si Bon N | 66.52 | 40.5 | ||||||||||||
5 | 113 | Wendy Bulmer | Cest Si Bon E | 64.8 | 52 | ||||||||||||
6 | 110 | Jacqui Shipman | Brawby Lane Ben | 64.6 | 54 | ||||||||||||
117 | Keira Tibbet | Bubbles HC INTRO C | 63.26 | 64 | HC | ||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Venue: Beckside Livery Stables | |||||||||||||||||
Organiser: Beckside Livery Stables | |||||||||||||||||
Start date: Thursday, 7th September, 2017 | |||||||||||||||||
Test: Class 1 - Intro A 2008 | |||||||||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money | ||||||
1 | 107 | Katherine Rayment | Rufus of Sunnyneuk | 69.35 | 69 | ||||||||||||
2 | 113 | Rebecca Tookey | george | 66.52 | 66 | ||||||||||||
3 | 110 | Laura Grady | Jake | 65.22 | 65 | ||||||||||||
4 | 109 | Gary Warburton | Henry | 64.13 | 63 | ||||||||||||
5 | 114 | Kathryn Rollinson | Sulasgeir of dunrui | 63.91 | 64 | ||||||||||||
6 | 115 | Ann Owen | Tilly | 63.48 | 64 | ||||||||||||
7 | 105 | Alison Wilson | Gracie | 63.04 | 63 | ||||||||||||
8 | 122 | Amy Osbourne | lola | 61.96 | 62 | ||||||||||||
JUNIOR SECTION | |||||||||||||||||
1 | 100 | Bethany Thompson Thompson | Hillgarth sir Lawrence (tom) | 66.96 | 68 | ||||||||||||
2 | 101 | Lucy Field | Neve | 63.7 | 63 | ||||||||||||
3 | 106 | Keira Shaw | Wrentnall red tom | 63.48 | 63 | ||||||||||||
4 | 104 | Mandy Hall | Banjo | 57.39 | 51 | ||||||||||||
5 | 103 | Arthur Train | benadick dun n dusted | WD | 0 | ||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Beckside Livery Unaffiliated Dressage | |||||||||||||||||
Venue: Beckside Livery Stables | |||||||||||||||||
Organiser: Beckside Livery Stables | |||||||||||||||||
Start date: Thursday, 7th September, 2017 | |||||||||||||||||
Test: Class 2 - Prelim 2 (2016) | |||||||||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money | ||||||
1 | 108 | Janet Hill | Candy Boy | 71.38 | 73 | ||||||||||||
2 | 123 | Amy Osbourne | Walter | 70.52 | 71 | ||||||||||||
3 | 124 | Amy Osbourne | Maisy | 68.45 | 71 | ||||||||||||
4 | 104 | Mandy Hall | Banjo | 65.17 | 65 | ||||||||||||
5 | 102 | Tori Gower | Cinderella | 65 | 65 | ||||||||||||
6 | 110 | Laura Grady | Jake | 64.66 | 65 | ||||||||||||
7 | 125 | Anne Owen | Tilly | 63.62 | 64 | ||||||||||||
8 | 109 | Gary Warburton | Henry | 63.62 | 63 | ||||||||||||
9 | 105 | Alison Wilson | Gracie | 63.45 | 66 | ||||||||||||
10 | 107 | Katherine Rayment | Rufus of Sunnyneuk | 61.55 | 64 | ||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Beckside Livery Unaffiliated Dressage | |||||||||||||||||
Venue: Beckside Livery Stables | |||||||||||||||||
Organiser: Beckside Livery Stables | |||||||||||||||||
Start date: Thursday, 7th September, 2017 | |||||||||||||||||
Test: Class 3 PYO prelim 1, Novice 27 (2007) or Elem 49 (2009) | |||||||||||||||||
Place | Bridle No | Rider | Membership # | Horse | Registration # | Total | % | Col | Qualified | Status | Prize Money | ||||||
1 | 108 | Janet Hill | Candy Boy | 72.89 | 73 | ||||||||||||
2 | 121 | Sarah Smith | The Wizard | 72.83 | 58 | ||||||||||||
3 | 111 | Jacqui Shipman | Brawby Lane Ben | 69.64 | 56 | ||||||||||||
3 | 118 | Vicci Smith | Ruby N | 69.64 | 56 | ||||||||||||
5 | 119 | Vicci Smith | Ruby E | 69.33 | 56 | ||||||||||||
6 | 112 | Briege Robertson | Hector Denel | 68.57 | 56 | ||||||||||||
7 | 102 | Tori Gower | Cinderella | 67.89 | 67 | ||||||||||||
8 | 117 | Wendy Bulmer | Cest Si Bon N | 66.25 | 53 | ||||||||||||
9 | 120 | Wendy Bulmer | Cest Si Bon E | 63.83 | 52 |